Staff List

Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Zarina AliHead of Academy
Miss WithersDeputy Headteacher
Mr FletcherDeputy Headteacher
Mrs FaganAssistant Headteacher
Miss BicknellAssistant Headteacher
Communications
Miss AllenTeacher of French & Spanish/Teacher Induction & ITT Programme
Miss BondTeacher of English
Miss BrocklehurstDirector of Learning : Communications
Mrs CovilTeacher of English
Mrs DantonTeacher of English
Mrs FaganAssistant Headteacher
Mr HoodAssistant Director of Learning : Communications
Miss KennedyTeacher of Spanish and French
Mrs KirkhamTeacher of Mandarin
Miss LovellTeacher of English
Mrs SimpsonTeacher of English / Pupil Progress Coordinator – Year 8
Mrs TennantTeacher of English
Mathematics & Numeracy
Mrs CasserleyProgress, Achievement, Tracking, Intervention : Maths
Mr CavanahTeacher of Mathematics / Pupil Progress Coordinator – Year 11
Mr GriffithsTeacher of Mathematics
Mr MoriartyDirector of Learning : Mathematics
Mr SzczapTeacher of Mathematics
Miss TsamitrouTeacher of Mathematics
Science
Miss AhmedTeacher of Science
Ms Connolly Assistant Director of Learning : Science
Mr FleggTeacher of Science
Miss IckeTeacher of Science
Vacant postTeacher of Science
Mr RobinsonTeacher of Science / Pupil Progress Coordinator – Year 7
Mr ShuttleworthTeacher of Science
Mrs WoodburnDirector of Learning : Science
Technology
Mr FrohockTeacher of Food Technology
Miss HamerTeacher of ICT
Mr SandersonHead of Department : Resistant Materials & Food Technology
Mr SloanTeacher of ICT & Business Studies / Pupil Progress Coordinator – Year 9
Miss TorkingtonTeacher of ICT
Miss WithersTeacher of ICT / Deputy Headteacher
Mr YatesTeacher of Design & Technology
Humanities
Miss BensonTeacher of Humanities
Mr ButterworthTeacher of Humanities
Mr GreenhalghDirector of Learning : Humanities
Ms JacksonTeacher of RS / Responsible for whole school PSHCE
Mr JonesTeacher of Humanities
Mr MatthewsTeacher of Humanities
Mrs SchofieldAssistant Director of Learning : Humanities
SEND
Mr DalyDirector of Learning : Special Educational Needs / Disability Coordinator
Miss DaleyAssistant SENCO / TA3 Cover Assistant
Mrs SewardAssistant SENCO / TA3 Cover Assistant
Arts
Mr DoddTeacher of PE / Pupil Progress Coordinator – Year 10
Ms FletcherTeacher of Music
Mrs HogganTeacher of Art & Photography
Mrs HultonTeacher of PE
Mrs JohnsonTeacher of Music & Drama
Mr LaneHead of Department : PE
Ms Shakespeare-SmythTeacher of Art & Photography
Mrs ShuttleworthHead of Department : Art & Photography
Mrs SpeakmanTeacher of Drama
Mrs TaylorTeacher of PE
Miss WozencraftTeacher of Music
Care, Guidance & Support
Mrs AppletonSocial Inclusion Manager (Retreat and Retreat+)
Mr BowcottYear Manager for Year 10 & 11
Mrs CravenSocial Inclusion Manager (Attendance)
Mr CulkinSocial Inclusion Assistant (Retreat)
Mr DukeChild Protection Officer and Looked After Children
Mrs HowarthYear Manager for Year 8 & 9
Mrs MooneyYear Manager for Year 6 & 7
Technicians
Ms Francesca Henderson-CoxArts Technician
Ms PughScience Technician
Vacant postDesign & Technology Technician
Teaching Assistants
Mrs AliTA3 / General Cover
Vacant PostTA2
Miss MaherTA2
Administration Staff
Mrs AshtonAdministrative Assistant
Miss BondData and Administrative Assistant
Miss BradleyMarketing and Reprographics Manager
Mr ClareMinibus Driver
Mrs DaviesHead’s PA
Mrs GibsonLibrary Assistant
Ms LoughnanCareers Advisor
Mrs MaherData & Examinations Manager
Mrs O’MalleyFinance Manager
Mrs RobinsonHuman Resource Manager
Mrs SeddonFinance Manager
Mrs SparrowFacilities Manager
Mrs SwindellsOffice Manager
Mr WestMinibus Driver
Caretaking & Catering Staff
Vacant postCleaner
Miss AmorosoCleaner
Vacant postUnit Manager
Mrs BaileyCleaner
Mr BrammerWelfare Assistant
Ms EnglishCatering Assistant
Mrs FairbrotherCatering Assistant / Cleaner
Mrs JonesUnit Assistant
Miss JonesCleaner / Catering Assistant
Mr LambeFacilities Assistant
Mrs LeeseCatering Assistant
Miss O’NeilCleaner
Mrs Powell MullinsCleaner
Miss WattsCleaner
Miss WestonCleaner
Mrs D WilliamsCleaner / Catering Assistant
Ms M WilliamsCleaner / Catering Assistant